Political Prisoners by Location

Namesort descending Movements State Country
Georges Ibrahim Abdallah Anti-Imperialist, Palestinian Freedom France
Abdul Aziz (Warren Ballantine) Anti-Imperialist Florida United States
Ahed Abu Ghoulmeh Palestinian Freedom Israel
Ahmad Abu Jaber Palestinian Freedom Israel
Ahmad Sa’adat (Abu Ghassan) Palestinian Freedom Israel
Alejandro Astorga Valdés Marxist Chile
Aleksander Zaitsev Anarchist Belarus
Aleksandr Belov Anarchist Belarus
Alex Stokes Contompasis Anti-Fascist New York United States
Alfredo Bolaños Pacheco Indigenous Resistance Oaxaca Mexico
Alfredo Cospito Anarchist Italy
Aliaksandr Reznik Anti-Fascist Mahilioŭ Belarus
Anastasiya Levashova Anti-Imperialist Moskovskaya oblast Russia
Andreas Krebs Radical Self-defense Germany
Andrew (Andy) Mickel Anti-Police California United States
Andrey Chernov Anarchist Penzenskaya oblast Russia
Anna Beniamino Anarchist Roma Italy
Anna Pyshnik Anti-Fascist Belarus
Artem D. Solovey Anarchist Belarus
Artem S. Solovey Anarchist Belarus
Azat Miftakhov Anarchist Russia
Ben Rankin Anti-Police United Kingdom
Bill Dunne Anarchist North Carolina United States
Brandon Lloyd Anti-Police United Kingdom
Brendan McConville Anti-Imperialist United Kingdom
Callum Middleton Anti-Police United Kingdom
Carl Davis Anti-Police United Kingdom
Casey Brezik Anarchist Missouri United States
Charly May Pitman United Kingdom
Christos Rodopoulos Anarchist Greece
Claudio Lavazza Anarchist France
Dang Dinh Bach Earth Liberation Vietnam
Daniel Ellis Anti-Police United Kingdom
Davide Delogu Anarchist Napoli Italy
Denis Boltut Anti-Fascist Belarus
Denis Sergeevich Anarchist Krasnoyarskiy kray Russia
Dmitry Dubovski Anarchist Belarus
Dmitry Rezanovich Anarchist Belarus
Dylan Robinson Black Lives Matter uprisings Kansas United States
Ellie Brett Black Lives Matter uprisings Virginia United States
Erdal Gökoğlu Marxist, Anti-Imperialist Belgium
Evgeny Karakashev Anarchist Kabardino-Balkarskaya Respublika Russia
Evgeny Rubashko Anarchist Belarus
Fernando Gavito Martínez Indigenous Resistance Oaxaca Mexico
Fran Thompson Radical Self-defense Nebraska United States
Francesco "Jimmy" Puglisi Anti-Globalization Italy
Francisco Durán Ortíz Indigenous Resistance Oaxaca Mexico
Fred “Muhammad” Burton Black/New Afrikan Liberation Florida United States
Fredy García Ramírez Indigenous Resistance Mexico
Gabriel Pombo da Silva Anarchist León Spain
Giannis (Yannis) Mikhailidis Anarchist Greece
Giorgos Petrakakos Anti-Capitalist Greece
Giovanni Barcia Anarchist Ferrara Italy
Hanif Shabazz Bey (Beaumont Gereau) Anti-Imperialist Florida United States
Herminio Monfil Avendaño Indigenous Resistance Oaxaca Mexico
Ibrahim Bayadseh Palestinian Freedom Israel
Ibrahim Hassan Ighbariya Palestinian Freedom Israel
Ibrahim Nayef Hamdan Abu Mokh Palestinian Freedom Israel
Igor Olinevich Anarchist Belarus
Ilya Shakurskiy Anti-Fascist Penzenskaya oblast Russia
Isaías Gallardo Álvarez Indigenous Resistance Oaxaca Mexico
Ishaq Aslam Palestinian Freedom United Kingdom
Jaime Betanzos Fuentes Indigenous Resistance Oaxaca Mexico
Jamil Abdullah Al-Amin, Imam Black/New Afrikan Liberation Arizona United States
Jessica Reznicek Earth Liberation Minnesota United States
Joaquín García Anarchist Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins Chile
John Paul Wootton Anarchist, Anti-Imperialist United Kingdom
John Wade Black Lives Matter uprisings Georgia United States
Jorge Mateluna Rojas Marxist Chile
José Felan Black Lives Matter uprisings Indiana United States
Joseph Foster Anti-Police United Kingdom
Joseph “Joe-Joe” Bowen Black/New Afrikan Liberation Florida United States
Joshua (Josh) Williams Black Lives Matter uprisings Missouri United States
Joy Powell, Reverend Anti-Police New York United States
Juan Aliste Vega Marxist Chile
Juan Antonio Sorroche Fernandez Anarchist Terni Italy
Juan Flores Riquelme Anarchist Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins Chile
Juan Tapia Olivares Indigenous Resistance Chile
Juma’a Ibrahim Adam Palestinian Freedom Israel
Kain Simmonds Anti-Police United Kingdom
Kamau Sadiki (Freddie Hilton) Black/New Afrikan Liberation Georgia United States
Kane Adamson Anti-Police United Kingdom
Khalida Jarrar Palestinian Freedom Israel
Kojo Bomani Sababu (Grailing Brown) Black/New Afrikan Liberation Pennsylvania United States
Konstantinos "Dinos" Giagtzoglou Anarchist Greece
Kostantinos "Kostas" Sakkas Anarchist Greece
Kristina Cherenkova Anti-Fascist Belarus
Kyree Robertson Black Lives Matter uprisings Michigan United States
Leonard Peltier Indigenous Resistance Florida United States
Mahmoud Abu Kharabish Palestinian Freedom Israel
Malik El-Amin (Meral Smith) Anti-Imperialist Florida United States
Malik Muhammad Black Lives Matter uprisings, Anarchist Oregon United States
Marcelo Villarroel Sepúlveda Marxist Chile
Margaret Aislinn Channon Black Lives Matter uprisings Florida United States
Mariella Gedge-Rogers Anti-Police United Kingdom
Marina Cugnaschi Anti-Globalization Milano Italy
Marius Mason Earth Liberation, Anarchist Texas United States
Marklen Maojo Maga Worker's Rights Philippines
Marwan Barghouti Palestinian Freedom Israel
Matt O'Neil Anti-Police United Kingdom
Matthew Rupert Black Lives Matter uprisings Kentucky United States
Matthew White Black Lives Matter uprisings Indiana United States
Mauricio Hernández Norambuena Anti-Imperialist Rondônia Brazil
Mauro Rossetti Busa Anarchist Milano Italy
Michael Kimble Radical Self-defense Alabama United States
Mikalai Dziadok Anarchist Belarus
Mikhail Kulkov Anarchist Penzenskaya oblast Russia
Mikita Yemelyanau Anarchist Belarus
Mohammed Ahmad al-Tus Palestinian Freedom Israel
Mohammed Hassan Ighbariya Palestinian Freedom Israel
Montez Lee Black Lives Matter uprisings New York United States
Muhammad Adel Daoud (Abu Ghazi) Palestinian Freedom Israel
Mumia Abu-Jamal Black/New Afrikan Liberation Florida United States
Nael Al-Barghouti Palestinian Freedom Israel
Nikita Andreevich Anarchist Krasnoyarskiy kray Russia
Nikos Maziotis Anarchist Greece
Omar Hugo Morales Álvarez Indigenous Resistance Oaxaca Mexico
Osman Evcan Anarchist İstanbul Turkey
Oso Blanco (Byron Chubbuck) Indigenous Resistance California United States
Pablo "Oso" Bahamondes Ortiz Anarchist Metropolitana de Santiago Chile
Pablo Hasél Endorsed by Amnesty International Lleida Spain
Panagiota (Pola) Roupa Anarchist Greece
Raed Mohammad Al-Sa’adi Palestinian Freedom Israel
Richard Fox Anti-Police United Kingdom
Ronald Reed Black/New Afrikan Liberation Minnesota United States
Ryan Dwyer Anti-Police United Kingdom
Ryan Roberts Anti-Police United Kingdom
Samir Abu Nima Palestinian Freedom Israel
Sergey Romanov Anarchist Belarus
Shaun Davies Anti-Police United Kingdom
Sibel Balaç Worker's Rights Ankara Turkey
Siyanda Mngaza Radical Self-defense United Kingdom
Tamaz Pipiya Anti-Fascist Belarus
Timur Pipiya Anti-Fascist Belarus
Toby Shone Anarchist United Kingdom
Tsutomu Shirosaki Anti-Imperialist Japan
Vasiliy Kuksov Anarchist Penzenskaya oblast Russia
Victor Llanquileo Indigenous Resistance Biobío Chile
Viktor Filinkov Anti-Fascist Russia
Vitaliy Shishlov Anti-Fascist Belarus
Vladislav Zenevich Anti-Fascist Belarus
Walid Daqqa Palestinian Freedom Israel
William Houlton Anti-Police United Kingdom
Xinachtli (Alvaro Hernandez) Chicano Liberation, Anti-Police Texas United States
Yasin Malik Anti-Imperialist India