Political Prisoners by Location

Name Movements State Countrysort descending
Mauricio Hernández Norambuena Anti-Imperialist Rondônia Brazil
Mikita Yemelyanau Anarchist Belarus
Aliaksandr Reznik Belarus
Alejandro Astorga Valdés Marxist Chile
Jorge Mateluna Rojas Marxist Chile
Juan Flores Riquelme Anarchist Chile
Juan Tapia Olivares Indigenous Resistance Chile
Joaquín García Anarchist Chile
Marcelo Villarroel Sepúlveda Marxist Chile
Juan Aliste Vega Marxist Chile
Thomas Meyer-Falk Anarchist Germany
Musa Aşoğlu Kurdish Freedom, Anti-Imperialist Germany
Mustafa Tuzak Kurdish Freedom, Anti-Imperialist Germany
Lisa Dorfer Anarchist Spain
Rodrigo Lanza Anti-Fascist Barcelona Spain
Gabriel Pombo da Silva Anarchist León Spain
Georges Ibrahim Abdallah Anti-Imperialist, Palestinian Freedom France
Natascia Savio Anarchist France
Carla Tubeuf Anarchist France
Claudio Lavazza Anarchist France
Vincenzo Vecchi Anti-Globalization France
John Paul Wootton Anarchist, Anti-Imperialist United Kingdom
Brendan McConville Anti-Imperialist United Kingdom
Siyanda Mngaza Radical Self-defense United Kingdom
Issam Hijjawi Bassalat, Dr. Palestinian Freedom United Kingdom
Kane Adamson Anti-Police United Kingdom
Stuart Quinn Anti-Police United Kingdom
Ryan Roberts Anti-Police United Kingdom
Theofilos Mavropoulos Anarchist Greece
Giorgos Petrakakos Anti-Capitalist Greece
Konstantinos "Dinos" Giagtzoglou Anarchist Greece
Christos Rodopoulos Anarchist Greece
Marios Seisidis Anarchist Greece
Panagiota (Pola) Roupa Anarchist Greece
Kostantina Athanasopoulou Anarchist Greece
Kostantinos "Kostas" Sakkas Anarchist Greece
Christos Tsakalos Anarchist Greece
Kostas Gournas Anarchist Greece
Nikos Maziotis Anarchist Greece
Gerasimos Tsakalos Anarchist Greece
Giannis (Yannis) Mihailidis Anarchist Greece
Dimitris Politis Anarchist Greece
Giorgos Nikolopoulos Anarchist Greece
Giorgos Polydoras Anarchist Greece
Michalis Nikolopoulos Anarchist Greece
Olga Economidou Anarchist Greece
Ahmad Sa’adat Anti-Imperialist, Palestinian Freedom Israel
Khitam Saafin Palestinian Freedom Israel
Layan Nizar Ahmad Kayed Palestinian Freedom Israel
Khalida Jarrar Palestinian Freedom Israel
Soheil Arabi Anarchist Iran
Davide Delogu Anarchist Siracusa Italy
Maddalena Calore Anarchist Cagliari Italy
Danilo Emiliano Cremonese Anarchist Ferrara Italy
Alessandro "Sandro" Mercogliano Anarchist Ferrara Italy
Marco Bisesti Anarchist Alessandria Italy
Anna Beniamino Anarchist Roma Italy
Andreas Krebs Napoli Italy
Luca "Stecco" Dolce Anarchist Ferrara Italy
Leonardo Landi Anarchist Lucca Italy
Tommaso "Tommy" Fontana Anti-Fascist, Anarchist Cremona Italy
Robert Firozpoor Anarchist Milano Italy
Giuseppe Bruna Anarchist Milano Italy
Juan Antonio Sorroche Fernandez Anarchist Brescia Italy
Alfredo Cospito Anarchist Ferrara Italy
Claudio Zaccone Anarchist Siracusa Italy
Giovanni Barcia Anarchist Ferrara Italy
Mauro Rossetti Busa Anarchist La Spezia Italy
Francesco "Jimmy" Puglisi Anti-Globalization Italy
Marina Cugnaschi Anti-Globalization Milano Italy
Nicola Gai Anarchist Ferrara Italy
Tsutomu Shirosaki Anti-Imperialist Japan
Fidencio Aldama Pérez Indigenous Resistance Sonora Mexico
Adrián Gómez Jiménez Indigenous Resistance Chiapas Mexico
Fredy García Ramírez Indigenous Resistance Mexico
Jaime Betanzos Fuentes Indigenous Resistance Oaxaca Mexico
José Antonio Arreola Indigenous Resistance Michoacán Mexico
José Luis Jiménez Indigenous Resistance Michoacán Mexico
José Gerardo Talavera Indigenous Resistance Michoacán Mexico
Herminio Monfil Avendaño Indigenous Resistance Oaxaca Mexico
Fernando Gavito Martínez Indigenous Resistance Oaxaca Mexico
Alfredo Bolaños Pacheco Indigenous Resistance Oaxaca Mexico
Isaías Gallardo Álvarez Indigenous Resistance Oaxaca Mexico
Omar Hugo Morales Álvarez Indigenous Resistance Oaxaca Mexico
Francisco Durán Ortíz Indigenous Resistance Oaxaca Mexico
Peter Janssen Animal Liberation Netherlands
Evgeny Karakashev Anarchist Rostovskaya oblast Russia
Azat Miftakhov Anarchist Russia
Yuliy Boyarshinov Anarchist Russia
Viktor Filinkov Anti-Fascist Russia
Maxim Ivankin Anarchist Penzenskaya oblast Russia
Mikhail Kulkov Anarchist Penzenskaya oblast Russia
Andrey Chernov Anarchist Penzenskaya oblast Russia
Vasiliy Kuksov Anarchist Penzenskaya oblast Russia
Ilya Shakurskiy Anti-Fascist Penzenskaya oblast Russia
Dmitriy Pchelintsev Anarchist Russia
Nikita Andreevich Anarchist Krasnoyarskiy kray Russia
Denis Sergeevich Anarchist Krasnoyarskiy kray Russia
Egor Lesnykh Anarchist Tverskaya oblast Russia
Ladislav Kuc Animal Liberation Slovakia
Markéta Všelichová Anti-Imperialist Van Turkey
Miroslav Farkas Anti-Imperialist Van Turkey
Osman Evcan Anarchist İstanbul Turkey
Joy Powell, Reverend Anti-Police New York United States
Ruchell Cinque Magee Black/New Afrikan Liberation California United States
Russell “Maroon” Shoatz Black/New Afrikan Liberation Florida United States
Shukri Abu-Baker Palestinian Freedom Texas United States
Gage Halupowski Anti-Fascist Oregon United States
Leonard Peltier Indigenous Resistance Florida United States
Michael Kimble Radical Self-defense Alabama United States
Lore-Elisabeth Blumenthal Black Lives Matter uprisings Pennsylvania United States
Mutulu Shakur, Dr. Black/New Afrikan Liberation Kentucky United States
Marius Mason Earth Liberation, Anarchist Connecticut United States
Mumia Abu-Jamal Black/New Afrikan Liberation Florida United States
Sundiata Acoli Black/New Afrikan Liberation Maryland United States
Jamil Abdullah Al-Amin, Imam Black/New Afrikan Liberation Arizona United States
Veronza Bowers Black/New Afrikan Liberation North Carolina United States
Ronald Reed Black/New Afrikan Liberation Minnesota United States
Kamau Sadiki (Freddie Hilton) Black/New Afrikan Liberation Georgia United States
Edward Poindexter Black Panther Party Nebraska United States
Casey Brezik Anarchist Missouri United States
Patrick O'Neill War/Sanction Resistance Ohio United States
Eric King Anarchist Colorado United States
Abdul Azeez (Warren Ballentine) Anti-Imperialist Florida United States
Abdulrahman Odeh Palestinian Freedom Missouri United States
David Gilbert Anti-Imperialist New York United States
Xinachtli (Alvaro Hernandez) Chicano Liberation, Anti-Police Texas United States
Mark Colville War/Sanction Resistance New York United States
Andrew (Andy) Mickel Anti-Police California United States
Malik Bey (Meral Smith) Anti-Imperialist Florida United States
Bill Dunne Anarchist California United States
Oso Blanco (Byron Chubbuck) Indigenous Resistance California United States
Doug Wright Anarchist West Virginia United States
Fran Thompson Radical Self-defense Nebraska United States
Fred “Muhammad” Burton Black/New Afrikan Liberation Florida United States
Jessica Reznicek Earth Liberation Minnesota United States
Ghassan Elashi Palestinian Freedom Kentucky United States
Hanif Shabazz Bey (Beaumont Gereau) Anti-Imperialist Florida United States
Joseph “Joe-Joe” Bowen Black/New Afrikan Liberation Florida United States
Abdul Maumin Khabir Black/New Afrikan Liberation Minnesota United States
Kojo Bomani Sababu (Grailing Brown) Black/New Afrikan Liberation Florida United States
Joshua (Josh) Williams Black Lives Matter uprisings Missouri United States
Ana Belen Montes Anti-Imperialist Texas United States
Mufid Abdulqader War/Sanction Resistance Texas United States