Political Prisoners by Location

Name Movements Statesort descending Country
Evgeny Rubashko Anarchist Belarus
Artem D. Solovey Anarchist Belarus
Artem S. Solovey Anarchist Belarus
Kristina Cherenkova Anti-Fascist Belarus
Anna Pyshnik Anti-Fascist Belarus
Aleksander Zaitsev Anarchist Belarus
Yasin Malik Anti-Imperialist India
Thomas Meyer-Falk Anarchist Germany
Georges Ibrahim Abdallah Anti-Imperialist, Palestinian Freedom France
Giorgos Petrakakos Anti-Capitalist Greece
Alejandro Astorga Valdés Marxist Chile
Jorge Mateluna Rojas Marxist Chile
Mikita Yemelyanau Anarchist Belarus
Ahmad Sa’adat Anti-Imperialist, Palestinian Freedom Israel
Juan Tapia Olivares Indigenous Resistance Chile
John Paul Wootton Anarchist, Anti-Imperialist United Kingdom
Brendan McConville Anti-Imperialist United Kingdom
Konstantinos "Dinos" Giagtzoglou Anarchist Greece
Siyanda Mngaza Radical Self-defense United Kingdom
Azat Miftakhov Anarchist Russia
Yuliy Boyarshinov Anarchist Russia
Viktor Filinkov Anti-Fascist Russia
Dmitriy Pchelintsev Anarchist Russia
Tsutomu Shirosaki Anti-Imperialist Japan
Khitam Saafin Palestinian Freedom Israel
Musa Aşoğlu Kurdish Freedom, Anti-Imperialist Germany
Mustafa Tuzak Kurdish Freedom, Anti-Imperialist Germany
Christos Rodopoulos Anarchist Greece
Panagiota (Pola) Roupa Anarchist Greece
Kostantinos "Kostas" Sakkas Anarchist Greece
Mikalai Dziadok Anarchist Belarus
Claudio Lavazza Anarchist France
Fredy García Ramírez Indigenous Resistance Mexico
Nikos Maziotis Anarchist Greece
Marcelo Villarroel Sepúlveda Marxist Chile
Juan Aliste Vega Marxist Chile
Vincenzo Vecchi Anti-Globalization France
Francesco "Jimmy" Puglisi Anti-Globalization Italy
Kane Adamson Anti-Police United Kingdom
Ryan Roberts Anti-Police United Kingdom
Kain Simmonds Anti-Police United Kingdom
Giannis (Yannis) Mikhailidis Anarchist Greece
Brandon Lloyd Anti-Police United Kingdom
Toby Shone Anarchist United Kingdom
Timur Pipiya Anti-Fascist Belarus
Tamaz Pipiya Anti-Fascist Belarus
Vitaliy Shishlov Anti-Fascist Belarus
Denis Boltut Anti-Fascist Belarus
Marklen Maojo Maga Worker's Rights Philippines
Vladislav Zenevich Anti-Fascist Belarus
Ben Rankin Anti-Police United Kingdom
Ryan Dwyer Anti-Police United Kingdom
Shaun Davies Anti-Police United Kingdom
William Houlton Anti-Police United Kingdom
Callum Middleton Anti-Police United Kingdom
Ladislav Kuc Animal Liberation Slovakia
Joseph Foster Anti-Police United Kingdom
Mariella Gedge-Rogers Anti-Police United Kingdom
Erdal Gökoğlu Marxist, Anti-Imperialist Belgium
Matt O'Neil Anti-Police United Kingdom
Charly May Pitman United Kingdom
Sergey Romanov Anarchist Belarus
Igor Olinevich Anarchist Belarus
Dmitry Rezanovich Anarchist Belarus
Dmitry Dubovski Anarchist Belarus
Aleksandr Belov Anarchist Belarus
Sibel Balaç Worker's Rights Ankara Turkey
Osman Evcan Anarchist İstanbul Turkey
Michael Kimble Radical Self-defense Alabama United States
Margaret Aislinn Channon Black Lives Matter uprisings Alabama United States
Jamil Abdullah Al-Amin, Imam Black/New Afrikan Liberation Arizona United States
Victor Llanquileo Indigenous Resistance Biobío Chile
Ruchell Cinque Magee Black/New Afrikan Liberation California United States
Andrew (Andy) Mickel Anti-Police California United States
Bill Dunne Anarchist California United States
Oso Blanco (Byron Chubbuck) Indigenous Resistance California United States
Eric King Anarchist Colorado United States
Marius Mason Earth Liberation, Anarchist Connecticut United States
Giovanni Barcia Anarchist Ferrara Italy
Leonard Peltier Indigenous Resistance Florida United States
Mumia Abu-Jamal Black/New Afrikan Liberation Florida United States
Abdul Aziz (Warren Ballantine) Anti-Imperialist Florida United States
Malik El-Amin (Meral Smith) Anti-Imperialist Florida United States
Fred “Muhammad” Burton Black/New Afrikan Liberation Florida United States
Hanif Shabazz Bey (Beaumont Gereau) Anti-Imperialist Florida United States
Joseph “Joe-Joe” Bowen Black/New Afrikan Liberation Florida United States
Kamau Sadiki (Freddie Hilton) Black/New Afrikan Liberation Georgia United States
Ellie Brett Black Lives Matter uprisings Georgia United States
John Wade Black Lives Matter uprisings Georgia United States
Daniel Hale Whistleblower Illinois United States
Evgeny Karakashev Anarchist Kabardino-Balkarskaya Respublika Russia
Dylan Robinson Black Lives Matter uprisings Kansas United States
Mutulu Shakur, Dr. Black/New Afrikan Liberation Kentucky United States
Ghassan Elashi Palestinian Freedom Kentucky United States
Matthew White Black Lives Matter uprisings Kentucky United States
Matthew Rupert Black Lives Matter uprisings Kentucky United States
Nikita Andreevich Anarchist Krasnoyarskiy kray Russia
Denis Sergeevich Anarchist Krasnoyarskiy kray Russia
Pablo Hasél Endorsed by Amnesty International Lleida Spain
Gabriel Pombo da Silva Anarchist León Spain
Juan Flores Riquelme Anarchist Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins Chile
Joaquín García Anarchist Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins Chile
Aliaksandr Reznik Anti-Fascist Mahilioŭ Belarus
Mauro Rossetti Busa Anarchist Milano Italy
Kyree Robertson Black Lives Matter uprisings Michigan United States
Chase Spencer Black Lives Matter uprisings Michigan United States
Marina Cugnaschi Anti-Globalization Milano Italy
Ronald Reed Black/New Afrikan Liberation Minnesota United States
Jessica Reznicek Earth Liberation Minnesota United States
Montez Lee Black Lives Matter uprisings Minnesota United States
Jose Felan Black Lives Matter uprisings Minnesota United States
Casey Brezik Anarchist Missouri United States
Joshua (Josh) Williams Black Lives Matter uprisings Missouri United States
Anastasiya Levashova Anti-Imperialist Moskovskaya oblast Russia
Davide Delogu Anarchist Napoli Italy
Andreas Krebs Radical Self-defense Napoli Italy
Veronza Bowers Black/New Afrikan Liberation North Carolina United States
Edward Poindexter Black Panther Party Nebraska United States
Fran Thompson Radical Self-defense Nebraska United States
Joy Powell, Reverend Anti-Police New York United States
Jaime Betanzos Fuentes Indigenous Resistance Oaxaca Mexico
Herminio Monfil Avendaño Indigenous Resistance Oaxaca Mexico
Fernando Gavito Martínez Indigenous Resistance Oaxaca Mexico
Alfredo Bolaños Pacheco Indigenous Resistance Oaxaca Mexico
Isaías Gallardo Álvarez Indigenous Resistance Oaxaca Mexico
Omar Hugo Morales Álvarez Indigenous Resistance Oaxaca Mexico
Francisco Durán Ortíz Indigenous Resistance Oaxaca Mexico
Gage Halupowski Anti-Fascist Oregon United States
Lore-Elisabeth Blumenthal Black Lives Matter uprisings Pennsylvania United States
Kojo Bomani Sababu (Grailing Brown) Black/New Afrikan Liberation Pennsylvania United States
Maxim Ivankin Anarchist Penzenskaya oblast Russia
Mikhail Kulkov Anarchist Penzenskaya oblast Russia
Andrey Chernov Anarchist Penzenskaya oblast Russia
Vasiliy Kuksov Anarchist Penzenskaya oblast Russia
Ilya Shakurskiy Anti-Fascist Penzenskaya oblast Russia
Anna Beniamino Anarchist Roma Italy
Pablo "Oso" Bahamondes Ortiz Anarchist Metropolitana de Santiago Chile
Mauricio Hernández Norambuena Anti-Imperialist Rondônia Brazil
Fidencio Aldama Pérez Indigenous Resistance Sonora Mexico
Dan Baker Anarchist Tennessee United States
Juan Antonio Sorroche Fernandez Anarchist Terni Italy
Alfredo Cospito Anarchist Terni Italy
Shukri Abu-Baker Palestinian Freedom Texas United States
Xinachtli (Alvaro Hernandez) Chicano Liberation, Anti-Police Texas United States
Ana Belen Montes Anti-Imperialist Texas United States
Mufid Abdulqader War/Sanction Resistance Texas United States
Branden Wolfe Black Lives Matter uprisings Wisconsin United States
Shamar Betts Black Lives Matter uprisings West Virginia United States